ไทย  |  EN

Our Cookies Policy

By clicking “I Agree” on the pop-up banner on our homepage www.ngerntidlor.com, which shows a message stating that you would like to see news, or information or promotion about the services and products of Ngern Tid Lor. Under this privacy policy, you have agreed to allow us to collect and use the information about your access in the form of cookies. Collecting and using your information in the form of cookies is necessary because we will provide you with our best new, information or promotion of our services and products through the website.
Cookies are small files that collect information in your computer and/or communication device (e.g., laptop or smart phone) when you visit our website. Cookies do not damage your computer and/or communication device, please note. To remember your language and customize our website to meet your needs, we use cookies to enhance your online service experience. Cookies also can identify the users’ personal preferences, the security of your personal account and the products and services correspond to your interests. In addition, cookies are used to record the number and duration of your visits to our website and your browsing history for advertisement and public relations purposes.

How and why do we record and use cookies on our website?
We use cookies to analyze and process how you interact with our website for satisfying your online experience and satisfaction. Cookies are also used to advertise and publicize our products and services for customizing our website and advertising campaigns to meet your interests.

What will happen if you reject cookies?
Please be aware that if you do not accept cookies, you will still be able to visit our website, but certain features may not function properly or efficiently and you will lose the opportunity to receive news, advertisements, and public relations about our products and services.

How long do we keep your personal data in cookies?
The information relating to your access to our website will be stored in cookies for a period of one year after your consent.

Who do we disclose data stored in cookies to?
The information relating to your access to our website will be under our best care in the form of cookies. We will disclose the said information only to our officers or contractors involved in analyzing and processing your website usage, producing advertising media and customizing the website.

Data Controller
Ngern Tid Lor Company Limited, 428 Ari Hills Building, Phahonyothin Road, Samsen Nai, Phayathai, Bangkok 10400, Tel. 088-088-0880. (Call Center)​

Clarification regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data.
  1. We will collect, use and, disclose personal information only for the purposes mentioned above.
  2. We will notify the data subject of any subsequent changes made to the purposes of personal data collection, including its use and disclosure. We will request your consent of any changes.
  3. The rights of the data subject are as follows:
    1. The right to change your personal information.
    2. The right to withdraw the consent for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data at any time by informing us at the provided phone number, unless in the case of the company is entitled to collect, use and disclose personal data without data subjects’ consent.
    3. The right to object to the collection, use or disclosure of personal data at any time, unless the company is entitled to collect, use and disclose personal data without data subject’s consent.
    4. The right to restrain the collection, use or disclosure of personal data at any time, unless the company is entitled to collect, use and disclose personal data without data subjects’ consent.
    5. The right to access or request a certified true copy of your personal information or request the acquisition of disclosure of personal data that they have not gave any consent.
    6. The right to obtain personal data from the company, including to request the company to provide or transfer personal data to other data controllers or to obtain personal data that the company has sent or transferred to other data controllers.
    7. The right to request the company to delete or destroy your personal data, unless the company is entitled to collect, use and disclose personal data without data subjects’ consent.
    8. The right to request the acquisition of disclosure of your personal data in case of you have not gave any consent of the collection of such data.
    9. The right to file a complaint in case the company or data processor, as well as the customers or contractors of the company or data processor make any violation or break the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 and the legal regulations.
Moreover, you can delete and reject cookies by following the instructions as specified in the website you are using (please see the link below) or please contact our Call Center for more information.